When we need to obtain information from you, we will always ask you to provide it voluntarily and expressly. The data collected through the data collection forms of the website or other ways will be incorporated into the processing systems of

This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of providing the requested services, with all the legal and security guarantees imposed by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and Law 34/2002 of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce.

Who is responsible for the treatment of your data?

The responsible is SOLUCIONES INMOBILIARIAS TENANI SL.
Its CIF is: B-80726136
Its address is in: Tres Cantos (Madrid), Avenida de Viñuelas nº 23.
E-mail: info@tenani.com

CONTACT DATA PROTECTION DELEGATE

For what purpose do we process your personal data?
In we treat the information provided by the interested parties in a loyal, lawful and transparent manner in compliance with EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April of the European Parliament and of the Council and Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and guarantee of digital rights.

If you are a CUSTOMER or USER:

If you are a customer or user, we will treat the following categories of personal data:

Identifying data (name, surname, ID card…).
Contact data (email, Whatsapp…)
Bank details (account number, bank card…)
Other data (provided by the interested party in open forms or communications).
We treat your data with the purpose of:

Manage the services, information and/or products requested.
Send communications of interest (if the interested party has given due authorization).
Comply with the legal obligations applicable to the responsible.
If you are a SUPPLIER of our company:

If you are a supplier, we will process the following categories of personal data:

Identifying data (name, surname, ID card …).
Contact data (email, Whatsapp…)
Bank details (account number, invoicing…)
Other data (provided by the interested party in open forms or communications).
We treat your data for the purpose of:

Administrative, accounting and tax management.
Monitoring and control of the business relationship.
Fulfill the legal obligations of the companies.

Am I obliged to provide personal data?

will only request the data strictly necessary for the realization of the purpose for which they are collected, so that if they are not provided the requested service can not be provided.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided and obtained during the relationship between the person concerned and will be kept for a maximum period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest or as long as we are obliged by a legal provision, in which case they will be kept properly blocked and deleted when it is not necessary.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

In compliance with Article 6.1 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April we inform you that the legitimacy for the processing of your data is as follows:

the data subject gave his/her consent to the processing of his/her personal data for one or more specific purposes and/or.
the processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation applicable to the controller and/or
the processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller or by a third party, provided that such interests are not overridden by the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a child.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data processed by us may be disclosed to third parties where we are required to do so by law.

We also have service providers for whom it is necessary to communicate data in different business areas (administration, accounting, tax, marketing, labor…). The relationship with these companies is regulated according to Article 28 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 of the European Parliament and of the Council (GDPR). The data accessed from these companies will only be used for the necessary business purpose and will not be retained for any further purposes.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not we are processing personal data concerning him/her.

Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.

In certain circumstances, interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. Users may also object to the processing of their data. will no longer process the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or in the exercise or defense of claims.

The user may send a letter to , at the address of the responsible, or by e-mail indicated in the heading of this Policy, attaching a photocopy of your identity document, at any time and free of charge, to:

  • Revoke the consents granted.
  • Obtain confirmation as to whether or not personal data concerning the User are being processed.
  • Access their personal data.
  • Rectify inaccurate or incomplete data.
  • Request the deletion of their data when, among other reasons, the data are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • Obtain the limitation of data processing when any of the conditions provided for in the data protection regulations are met.
  • Request the portability of your data.
  • Contact the DPO of
  • File a complaint with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that your rights under the applicable data protection regulations have been violated.

adopts the corresponding security levels required by the aforementioned Personal Data Protection regulations and other applicable regulations. Such security levels are mandatory for those entities that access our information by virtue of a contractual relationship and/or provision of service, in application of Article 28 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (GDPR).

However, it assumes no liability for damages resulting from alterations that third parties may cause in computer systems, electronic documents or user files.

Cookies may be used during the provision of website services. Cookies are physical files of personal information stored in the user’s own terminal. The user has the possibility of configuring his browser program in such a way that the creation of cookie files is prevented or warned of the same. Review our cookies policy through the link you will find on this website.

If you choose to leave our website through links to websites that do not belong to our entity, we will not be responsible for the privacy policies of such websites or the cookies that they may store on the user’s computer.

Our policy with respect to e-mail is to send only communications that you have requested to receive.

If you prefer not to receive these messages by e-mail, we will offer you the possibility of exercising your right to cancel and waive the receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, Article 22 of Law 34/2002 of Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.